James Christopher Rail

James C. Rail

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306196233

James C. Rail LCSW, LCDC

Clinical Social Worker

He is located at 103 East Mark Road in Harker Heights, TX 76548. Can help patients with the following: Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Emotional Eating, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Sleep Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306196233. Appointment can be made via the phone number (512) 567-4490.

Conditions treated

James Christopher Rail, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with James C. Rail.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Drug Overdose
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Addiction Counselor
  • Social Worker

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 10 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Deanne Melor Matheson Fuller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 415 Reservation Drive Harker Heights, 76548, TX
Michele Jackson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2306 Verona Court Harker Heights, 76548, TX
Carol Ann Kimball
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1604 Antelope Trail Harker Heights, 76548, TX
Shatonya Craddock
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 310B 100 West Central Texas Expressway Harker Heights, 76548, TX
Raymond Mangelsdorf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 730 Peachtree Street Northeast Suite 570A Atlanta, 30308, GA
Latonia Mechella Cambric
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4614 Rawhide Trail Midlothian, 76065, TX
Brian Cobb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5 1000 Blue Bird Drive Killeen, 76548, TX
Jered Dane Benedick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 775 Indian Trail Harker Heights, 76548, TX
Dianne E. Campbell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 880 Prospector Trail Harker Heights, 76548, TX

Questions & Answers

Does James Christopher Rail accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if James Christopher Rail accepts insurance.

What conditions does James Christopher Rail treat?

James Christopher Rail provides treatment for Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Emotional Eating, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with James Christopher Rail?

James Christopher Rail's office is located at 103 East Mark Road in Harker Heights, TX 76548.